2012 USSSA Fastpitch
Tournament Results

 

Date         

Tournament Name

Director/Contact Info

July 21-22

World Series Warmup

Lake Worth/West Palm Beach

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Steve Schiller

561.389.2633 (C)

July 21-22

Lakewood Ranch World Series Warmup

Lakewood Ranch Park

Lakewood Ranch

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Book Hotels for this Event

 

Book Hotels for this Event - Click Here

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

July 13-15

South Florida "A" State Championships

Ft. Myers

Lee County Sports Complex/Cape Coral Sports Complex

2 Seeding Games into Double Elimination

GAMES START FRIDAY MORNING 8AM

NO REQUESTS FOR LATE START TIMES 

 

POOL PARTY FRIDAY EVENING

5:30-7:30pm at Sun Splash Family Waterpark in Cape Coral

 

Sun Splash Family Waterpark

 

Book Hotels for this Event Here

 

HOTELS

Discounted Hotels for the USSSA A State Fastpitch Tournament: Please call Lee County Sports 239-541-1800 as they are the official housing bureau for this event or you can book on their website.

 

Gordon Patterson

561.313.6983

July 6-8

South Florida "B" State Championships

Okeeheelee, Seminole Palms, and John Prince Parks

West Palm Beach

2 Seeding Games into Double Elimination

GAMES START FRIDAY MORNING 8AM

NO REQUESTS FOR LATE START TIMES

POOL PARTY FRIDAY EVENING

 

NOTE: FIELD LOCATIONS FOR AGE GROUPS HAVE NOT BEEN ASSIGNED AND ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 

 

HOTELS

COMPLETE LIST of HOTEL & RATES HERE

 

Host Hotel (Pin Trading Pool Party)

West Palm Beach Marriott
1001 Okeechobee Blvd
West Palm Beach, FL 33401-6214


1-800-376-2292
1-561-833-1234

GPS Coordinates: 26.706897,-80.063639
Map Location: Click Here

 

Gordon Patterson

561.313.6983

July 6-8

8U State A & B Championships

Okeeheelee, Seminole Palms, and John Prince Parks

West Palm Beach

2 Seeding Games into Double Elimination

GAMES START FRIDAY MORNING 8AM

NO REQUESTS FOR LATE START TIMES

POOL PARTY FRIDAY EVENING

 

NOTE: FIELD LOCATIONS FOR AGE GROUPS HAVE NOT BEEN ASSIGNED AND ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 

 

HOTELS

COMPLETE LIST of HOTEL & RATES HERE

 

Host Hotel (Pin Trading Pool Party)

West Palm Beach Marriott
1001 Okeechobee Blvd
West Palm Beach, FL 33401-6214

1-800-376-2292
1-561-833-1234

GPS Coordinates: 26.706897,-80.063639
Map Location: Click Here

Gordon Patterson

561.313.6983

July 7-8

North Florida "A" & "B" State Championships (All Age Groups)

Southside Recreation Sports Complex

Lake City

2 Seeding Games into Double Elimination

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

July 7-8

"A" States Warmup

Palmetto Bay Park

Palmetto Bay

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Lisa Walt

954.448.4357

June 30-July 1

South Florida "Lower B" State Championships*

8U • 10U • 12U • 14U ONLY

North County Regional Park/Vero Beach Sports Village Complex

Sebastian/Vero Beach

2 Seeding Games into Double Elimination

 

*** IMPORTANT UPDATE *** 

With the number of teams registered, there are no Friday games

GAMES START SATURDAY MORNING

 

Park Addresses:

12U

Vero Beach Sports Village Complex
3901 26th Street
Vero Beach, Florida 32960

Map Location: http://goo.gl/maps/UeU2
GPS Location: 27.644416,-80.423956

 

8U, 10U, and 14U

North County Regional Park
(across from the North County Aquatic Center)

9450 Sebastian Boulevard
Sebastian, FL 32958
 
Map Location:: http://goo.gl/maps/rYll
GPS Location: 27.767168,-80.521567

 

The Pin Trading Pool Party is SATURDAY EVENING 5:30-7:30pm at Vero Beach Sports Village

Vero Beach Sports Village
4003 26th Street
Vero Beach FL 32960


The Vero Beach Sports Village, site of the 12U games and the host of the Pin Trading Pool Party with DJ Jammin’ Jim, is taking room reservations at http://www.groupres.net/zcom/groupRes/Conference.do?compid=1105&groupid=634

 

 

Book Hotels for this Event

 

Book Hotels for this Event Here

 

Gordon Patterson

561.313.6983

June 30-July 1

Key West Softball in Paradise

Rosa Hernandez Softball Fields

Key West

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Park Address:
Northside Drive and Kennedy Drive

Key West, Florida 33041
GPS 24.567923,-81.769292
Map Location: http://bit.ly/wfLRqR

 

Hotels

DOUBLETREE BY HILTON GRAND KEY RESORT
3990 S. Roosevelt Blvd
Key West. FL 33040

Phone: 305-293-1818
$149.00 plus tax
Group Codel: SMERF

QUALITY INN KEY WEST
3824 North Roosevelt Blvd.
Key West, FL 33040

Phone: 305-294-3713
Email: mbanciu@gualityinnkeywest.com

$119.00 plus tax
Rate includes Deluxe Continental Breakfast

Group Code:
FLORIDA USSSA GIRLS FASTPITCH SOFTBALL

COMFORT INN KEY WEST
3820 North Roosevelt Blvd.
Key West, FL 33040
Phone: 305-294-5511
Email: hmaloney@comfortinnkevwestflorida.com

$129.00 plus tax
Rate includes Hot Breakfast Buffet daily

Group Code:
FLORIDA USSSA GIRLS FASTPITCH SOFTBALL

LEXINGTON HOTEL KEY WEST
3850 North Roosevelt Blvd.
Key West, FL 33040
Phone: 305-294-6681
Email: tvera@lexingtonhotelkeywest.com

$119.00 plus tax

Group Code:
FLORIDA USSSA GIRLS FASTPITCH SOFTBALL

DAYS INN KEY WEST
3852 North Roosevelt Blvd.
Key West, FL 33040
Phone: 305-294-3742
Email: pzottola@daysinnkeywest.com

$109.00 plus tax

 

Group Code:
FLORIDA USSSA GIRLS FASTPITCH SOFTBALL

 

Lisa Walt

954.448.4357

June 30-July 1

State Warmups

Okeeheelee & Seminole Palms Park

Lake Worth/West Palm Beach

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Steve Schiller

561.389.2633 (C)

June 23-24

Coral Springs Ultimate Challenge

Coral Springs

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Book Hotels for this Event

 

Book Hotels for this Event - Click Here

 

Lisa Walt

954.448.4357

June 23-24

 

***CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER***

Battle at the Beach

8U & 10U Only

Miss Venice

Venice

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Miss Venice Fields - Wellfield Park

1300 Ridgewood Avenue

Venice, Florida 34285

27.102399,-82.415228 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

June 23-24

Fastpitch INSANITY II

Southside Recreation Sports Complex

Lake City

6 GAME FORMAT

3 Seeding Games into Double Elimination PLUS

 

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

June 23-24

Winner Takes All Double Double

USSSA Pride Corp Event

NTC Softball Complex

Clermont

2  Seeding Games into Double Elimination

 

Roberto Rodriguez

201.513.7735

 

All Fathers Day Tournaments are DOUBLE POINT WEEKENDS

 

Jun 16-17

Ormond Fathers Day Classic

Ormond Beach

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

June 16-17

I ♥ Dad Boca Fathers Day Classic

East & West Boca Raton • 12 Fields

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Book Hotels for this Event

 

Book Hotels for this Event - Click Here

 

Gordon Patterson

561.313.6983

June 16-17

Fishhawk Fathers Day Frenzy NIT

Fishhawk Sports Complex • Map Location

16120 Fishhawk Blvd., Lithia 33547

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Bypass State Championships

Top Teams in each division get automatic qualifying unpaid berth to World Series

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

June 16-17

Shockers Sebring Showcase

Highlands County Sports Complex

Sebring

Click here for more DETAILS

 

Hotels

Holiday Inn Express
4400 US Hwy 27 N
Sebring, Fl
(863)386-1115
$79

LaQuinta Inn & Suites
4115 US Hwy 27 S
Sebring, Fl
(863)386-1000
$79

Inn on the Lakes
3101 Golfview Rd
Sebring, Fl
(800)531-5253
$79

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

 

All Fathers Day Tournaments are DOUBLE POINT WEEKENDS

 

June 9-10

Jammin' in June NIT

Halpatiokee Park

Stuart

3 Seeding Game into Single Elimination

 

Bypass State Championships

Top Teams in each division get automatic qualifying unpaid berth to World Series

 

Book Hotels for this Event

 

Book Hotels for this Event - Click Here

 

Lisa Walt

954.448.4357

June 9-10

Sarasota Summer Mayhem

Miss Sarasota Softball

Sarasota

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Book Hotels for this Event

 

Book Hotels for this Event - Click Here

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

June 9-10

Summer SHOWDOWN

Drew Park

Jacksonville

5 Game Format

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

 

June 7-10

NOTE:
This starts Thurs Night

Thunder in Sunrise

Sunrise/Weston

4 Seeding Games into Double Elimination

Rick Hirsch

954.895.5493 (C)

June 2-3

Briana Marie Cox Memorial

Royal Palm Beach/West Palm Beach

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Brian Turcotte

561.889.4794

June 2-3

Miami Lady Canes Fastpitch Jam

Palmetto Bay Park

Palmetto Bay

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Lisa Walt

954.448.4357

June 2-3

Summer Storm Season Kickoff

Lakewood Ranch Park

Lakewood Ranch

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Book Hotels for this Event

 

Book Hotels for this Event - Click Here

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

June 2-3

Endless Summer Shootout

Ft. Myers / Cape Coral

Lee County Sports Complex / Northwest

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Book Hotels for this Event - Click Here

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

June 2-3

INFERNO HEATWAVE Classic

Alachua Recreation Complex

Alachua

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

 

All Memorial Day Tournaments are DOUBLE POINT WEEKENDS

 

May 26-27

Pines Memorial Day Classic

Pembroke Pines

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Lisa Walt

954.448.4357

May 26-27

Meet Me in the Middle Memorial Day Madness

Highlands County Sports Complex

Sebring

2 Seeding Games into Double Elimination

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

May 26-27

Lake Lytal Memorial Day

Lake Lytal / West Palm Beach

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Tim & Lisa Martin

561.729.0334

May 26-27

River City Memorial Day Rumble

Victoria Park

Jacksonville

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

 

All Memorial Day Tournaments are DOUBLE POINT WEEKENDS

 

 

May 19-20

19th Annual Sailfish Splash NIT

Stuart/Jensen Beach/Port St Lucie

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Bypass State Championships

Top Teams in each division get automatic qualifying unpaid berth to World Series

 

Book Hotels for this Event

 

Book Hotels for this Event - Click Here

 

Save 20% at Sailfish Splash Waterpark

 

Sailfish Splash Waterpark Coupon

 

Lisa Walt

954.448.4357

May 19-20

Kissimmee Showdown

USSSA Pride Corp Event

 

Fortune Road Complex

Kissimmee

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Bypass State Championships.

All participating teams get automatic qualifying unpaid berth to World Series.

Berths limited to first 24 teams.

 

Roberto Rodriguez

201.513.7735

May 19-20

Fastpitch MAYHEM

Madison County Recreation Complex

Madison

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Address:

753 SW Anastasia Way, Madison, FL 32340

 

NOTE: Typing this address in Google Maps takes you to an address in Daytona Beach. This park is NOT in Daytona Beach; it it in Madison in NW Florida, just north of I-10.

 

Use this information for correct location:

 

GPS Coordinates: 30.4774622619152 -83.4588894993067

 

Map Location: Click Here

 

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination  

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

 

May 12-13

Walk on the Wild Side

Wellington

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules

8U10UA10UB 

12UA12UB14UHS

 

Steve Schiller

561.389.2633 (C)

May 12-13

Sarasota Mothers Day

Miss Sarasota Softball

Sarasota

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules

8U10U12U14UHS

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

May 12-13

ROSES for MOM

Cecil Field / Ringhaver Park

Jacksonville

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules

10U12U14UHS

 

Cecil Recreation Complex
13611 Normandy Blvd
Jacksonville, FL 32221

 

GPS Location: 30.242255,-81.901842
Map Location: http://g.co/maps/ffwdj
 

Ringhaver Park
5198 118th Street
Jacksonville, FL 32244

GPS Location: 30.228907,-81.717703
Map Location: http://g.co/maps/fajuy

 

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

 

May 5-6

Prowling in the Park

Royal Palm Beach

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules

8UA8UB10U 

12UA12UB14UHS

 

Michelle Mohl

561.718.8837 (C)

561.795.5300 (H)

Apr 28-29

Lake Lytal Classic

Lake Lytal / West Palm Beach

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules:

8U10U12U A12U B14U

 

Tim & Lisa Martin

561.729.0334

Apr 28-29

Ultimate Fastpitch INSANITY

Southside Recreation Sports Complex

Lake City

6 GAME FORMAT

3 Seeding Games into Double Elimination PLUS

Schedules: 10U12U14UHS

 

Special Split Brackets for 14U

14U Upper Flight Bracket (NEW LINK)

14U Lower Flight Bracket

 

Check brackets on site for Consolation Games

 

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

Apr 21-22

Duval Brawl

Drew Park

Jacksonville

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Drew Park
6621 Barnes Road South

Jacksonville, Florida 32216
30.271077,-81.592953

 

Schedules: 10U12U14U

NOTE: 10U schedule is being revised and will be re-posted Friday afternoon

 

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

 

Apr 22

Saraballooza II ONE-DAY

Miss Sarasota Softball

Sarasota

2 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 10U12U14U

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Apr 22

Pines ONE-DAY

Fletcher Park

Pembroke Pines

1 Seeding Game into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 8U10U12U14U

 

Lisa Walt

954.448.4357

Apr 22

Boca Spring Fling ONE-DAY

 

10U, 12U, & 14U will play their games at 

South County Regional Park

11200 Park Access Road
Boca Raton, Florida 33498

 

GPS: 26.385027,-80.222168 

 Map Location

 

8U will play all their games at
Sandalfoot Cove Park
22334 Lyons Road
Boca Raton, Florida 33428

GPS: 26.345566-80.186945
Map Location

 

1 Seeding Game into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 8U10U12U14U

 

Gordon Patterson

561.313.6983

Apr 14-15

Clearwater Spring Thing Challenge

Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex

Clearwater

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 8U10U12U14U

 

GPS Locations of Fields:

Fields 1-4: 27.969445,-82.710239

Fields 5-7: 27.96937,-82.716279

Fields 8-9: 27.968545,-82.722094
 

HOST HOTEL:

Holiday Inn Express Clearwater East~ICOT Center
13625 ICOT Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33774
Interstate Hotels & Resorts / Crossroads Division
Hotel: 727-536-7275
Fax: 727-530-3053

$79.00 nightly includes breakfast

 

Mention USSSA Clearwater Spring Thing Challenge

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Apr 14-15

Swamp SHOOT-OUT

Alachua Recreation Complex

Alachua

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 10U12U14UHS

 

GPS Location of Fields:

29.786243,-82.50255

 

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

Apr 15

Stingrays Spring Fever - One Day

Palmetto Bay Park

Palmetto Bay

1 Seeding Game into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 8U10U12U

 

GPS Location of Fields:

25.607049,-80.345539

 

Lisa Walt

954.448.4357

Apr 15

Royal Rumble One Day

Ferrin Park/Seminole Palms Park

Royal Palm Beach

1 Seeding Game into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 8U10U12U14U

NOTE: 12U Sunday Seeding Games start at 12 noon, not 9am as originally posted

 

GPS Location of Fields

Ferrin Park: 26.708545,-80.24442

Seminole Palms: 26.685167,-80.222898

 

Michelle Mohl

561.718.8837 (C)

561.795.5300 (H)

Mar 31 - Apr 1

Who's Foolin' Who

Highlands County Sports Complex

Sebring

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Host Hotel: Holiday Inn Express
Contact Teresa directly @ 863-386-1115

 

Schedules: 10U12U14U

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Mar 31 - Apr 1

EXTREME BORDER WAR

Southside Recreation Sports Complex

Lake City

3 Seeding Games into Double Elimination

 

Schedules: 10U12U14U

 

Saturday games cancelled due to weather. Sunday 2 Seeding Games into Single Elimination (10s & 14s). 12s will scrimmage only.

 

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

Apr 1

April Fools Slam Jam One-Day

Okeeheelee & Seminole Palms Park

Lake Worth/West Palm Beach

1 Seeding Game into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 8U10U12U14U

 

Steve Schiller

561.389.2633 (C)

Mar 24-25

RiverCity MARCH MADNESS

Victoria Park

Jacksonville

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 10U12U14U

 

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

Mar 25

Boca March Madness ONE-DAY

South County Regional Park • Map Location

Boca Raton

1 Seeding Game into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 10U12U14U

 

Gordon Patterson

561.313.6983

Mar 17-18

Lucky Leprechaun

Christina Park

Lakeland

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 12U14U

 

GPS: 27.954558,-81.965700
Map location is here

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Mar 17-18

Panthers March Into Spring

Central Winds Park

Winter Springs

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 10U12U14U

 

GPS: 28.706868,-81.269925

Map location is here
 

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

 

Mar 10-11

The Perfect Storm

Lakewood Ranch

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Address:

Lakewood Ranch Complex
5500 Lakewood Ranch Blvd
Bradenton, FL 34211

GPS Coordinates: 27.447002,-82.439006
Map Location: Click Here

 

Schedules: 10U12U14U

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Mar 11

March Madness One-Day

Okeeheelee & Seminole Palms Park

Lake Worth/West Palm Beach

1 Seeding Game into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 8U10U12U 14U

 

Steve Schiller

561.389.2633 (C)

561.963.3666.(H)

Mar 3-4

March into Madness

By-Pass Park / Miss Venice

Venice

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Schedules: 10U12U14U

NOTE:

10U at Miss Venice Fields - Wellfield Park 1300 Ridgewood Avenue

Venice, Florida 34285

27.102399,-82.415228

 

12U & 14U at By-Pass Park

1101 Gulf Coast Blvd
Venice 34285
27.09186,-82.429136

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Mar 3-4

Spring STAMPEDE

Drew Park

Jacksonville

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 8U10U12U14U

 

Drew Park
6621 Barnes Road South

Jacksonville, Florida 32216
30.271077,-81.592953

 

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

 

Feb 25-26

Fastpitch FREEZE Showdown

TRIPLE DOUBLE in Lake City Alachua

Alachua Recreation Complex

Alachua

3 Seeding Games into Double Elimination

 

Schedules: 10U12U14U

 

14U Special Split Brackets
14U Upper Flight (9 teams)
14U Lower Flight (5 teams)

 

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

Feb 26

Pines Thunda-rama ONE-DAY

Fletcher Park

Pembroke Pines

1 Seeding Game into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 8U12U14U

 

Lisa Walt

954.448.4357

Feb 26

Sarasota Bring on the Heat ONE-DAY

Miss Sarasota Softball

Sarasota

2 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 10U12U14U

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Feb 18-19

Deere Valentine

Christina Park

Lakeland

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 10U12U14U

 

Hotels

Comfort Inn and Suites
$79.99
Phone: 863-859-0100

Holiday Inn Express (brand new hotel)
$109.99
Phone: 863-595-4500

Must say you are with the USSSA tournament

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Feb 18-19

Fusion Winter MELTDOWN

Aberdeen Park

St. Johns

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 8U10U14U

 

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

Feb 11-12

Cupid Cup Challenge

Ft. Myers

Lee County Sports Complex

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Host Hotel: Contact Jerry

 

Schedules 12U14U

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Feb 4-5

Clearwater Super Challenge

Hosted by Clearwater Lady Bombers

Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex

Clearwater (Map Location)

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules 12U14U

 

Host Hotel
Holiday Inn Express
Clearwater
$92.00 per night
727-536-7275

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Feb 4-5

North Port Super Showdown

Narramore Sports Complex

North Port (Map Location)

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules

12U (Sat & Sun)

10U (Sun ONLY) 

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Jan 28-29

3rd Annual Winter Fest

Highlands County Sports Complex

Sebring

 

Schedules: 10U14U

 

Park GPS coordinates:
27.493818,-81.429948

 

Click here for map location

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Jan 21-22

Winter Storm Showdown

Lakewood Ranch Park

Lakewood Ranch

 

Schedules: 10U 12U 14U

 

Park address:

5350 Lakewood Ranch Blvd

Lakewood Ranch, Florida 34211

Map location here

 

Weather Delay Info here

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Dec 16-18

Snowball Classic

Pembroke Pines

Phil Schmalz

305.793.4573

Dec 17-18

Shockers Showcase

Highlands County Sports Complex

Sebring

Click here for Shockers Showcase Website

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Dec 10-11

Sunrise Santa Slugfest

Sunrise Athletic Complex

Sunrise

Schedules

11U 13U 15U HS

 

Rick Hirsch

954.895.5493 (C)

Dec 10-11

Sarasota Santa Slam

Miss Sarasota Softball

Sarasota

Schedules

9U 11U 13U 15U

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Dec 3-4

North Florida Fall State Championships

Jacksonville

2 Seeding Games into Double Elimination

 

11U

Pool Games

Bracket

Second Flight Bracket

 

13U

Pool Games

Bracket - Upper Flight

Bracket - Lower Flight

 

15U

Pool Games

Bracket - Upper Flight

Bracket - Lower Flight

 

HS

Pool Games

Bracket - Upper Flight

Bracket - Lower Flight 

 

Vince Tuckera>

904.591.3502

Dec 3-4

Pink Snowball Showdown

NTC Softball Complex

Clermont

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Random games will be webcast for family and friends to see live on USSSA website updated with scores and standings instantly

 

Schedules: 11U 13U HS

 

Roberto Rodriguez

201.513.7735

Dec 3-4

Santa Slam Jam

Lake Worth/West Palm Beach

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Schedules: 9U 11U 13U 15U HS

 

Steve Schiller

561.389.2633 (C)

561.963.3666.(H)

Nov 19-20

Flames Turkey Trot

Christina Park

Lakeland

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Schedules: 11U13U15U

 

Follow this event on Twitter using hashtag #USSSAtrot

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Nov 19-20

4th Annual November Knockout

Hosted by Weston Explosion

Weston Regional Park

Weston

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination 

 

Schedules: 9U11U13U15U

 

Follow this event on Twitter using hashtag #USSSAexplosion 

Barbara Kalasunas

954-389-4998

Nov 12-13

Florida South Fall State Championships/Bombers Toys-4-Tots

 

Eddie C Moore Softball Complex
3050 Drew St. Clearwater, Florida 33765

Louis A. Vanech Recreation Complex
3051 Garrison Road Dunedin, Florida 34698
 

Clearwater/Dunedin

2 Seeding Games into Double Elimination

 

Schedules: 9U 11U 13U HS

15U Upper Flight15U Lower Flight

 

Gordon Patterson

561.313.6983

 

Nov 11-12 

JAX Fastpitch Mayhem

Cecil Field

Jacksonville 

Schedules: 13U15UHS

 

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

Nov 5-6

of a Champion Challenge

Miss Sarasota Softball

Sarasota

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Nov 5-6 

Thinkin' Pink Diamond Duel II

(Breast Cancer Awareness)

NTC Softball Complex

Clermont

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Random games will be webcast for family and friends to see live on USSSA website updated with scores and standings instantly

 

Roberto Rodriguez

201.513.7735

Oct 29-30

Coral Springs Fright Fest

Coral Springs

2 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Schedules: 12B 13U

 

Lisa Walt

954.448.4357

Oct 29-30

Field of Screams

Lee County Sports Complex

Ft. Myers

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Schedules: 11U 13U 15U HS

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Oct 29-30

Haunted Fastpitch INSANITY
Southside Recreation Sports Complex

Lake City

Schedules: 11U 13U15U

 

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

Oct 22-23

Spookfest

Miss Sarasota Softball

Sarasota

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Schedules: 9U 11U 13U 15U

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Oct 22-23

RCSA SPOOKTACULAR

Victoria Park

Jacksonville

2 Seeding Games into Double Elimination

Schedules: 13U 15UHS

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

Oct 15-16

Spooktacular

Highlands County Sports Complex

Sebring

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Schedules: 13U 15U

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Oct 15-16

JAX Storm Showcase Showdown
Southside Recreation Sports Complex

Lake City

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Schedules: 11U 13U 15U

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

Oct 8-9  

CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER

 

Thinkin' Pink Diamond Duel

(Breast Cancer Awareness)

NTC Softball Complex

Clermont

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Random games will be webcast for family and friends to see live on USSSA website updated with scores and standings instantly

 

Roberto Rodriguez

201.513.7735

Oct 8-9  

REST OF TOURNAMENT CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER

 

JAX Fall BRAWL

Victoria Park

Jacksonville

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

Oct 1-2 

Touch 'em All Pink

(Breast Cancer Awareness)

Christina Park

Lakeland

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Oct 1-2 

OctoberFest

Narramore Sports Complex

North Port (Map Location)

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Sept 23-25

Fall Signature Showcase

North Collier Regional Park

Naples

16s and 18s

Patti Shotwell

954-540-7850

Sept 24-25 

I ♥ Softball Fall Kickoff

Lakewood Ranch Park

Lakewood Ranch

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Sept 17-18

Lake City Fastpitch Classic

Southside Recreation Sports Complex

Lake City

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

Sept 17-18

Fallin 4 Softball Fallfest

Highlands County Sports Complex

Sebring

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Sept 10-11

Fall Fastpitch Classic

Drew Park

Jacksonville

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

Sept 10-11

Sarasota Fall-a-Ballooza

Miss Sarasota Softball

Sarasota

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Sept 10-11

Chobee Big Lake Brawl
Age Groups:
13U (12s) • 15U (14s) • 18U (16s/18s)

Okeechobee Sports Complex

Okeechobee

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

 

Host Hotel:

Hampton Inn Okeechobee - $69

1200 State Road 70 East
Okeechobee, FL 34972
863.824.0003

Complimentary Hot Breakfast
WebsiteFlyerThings to do in Okeechobee

Michael Via

561.644.8930

Sept 3-4

Fillies Labor Day Double Double

Lee County Sports Complex

Ft. Myers

2 Seeding Games into Double Elimination

 

Hotels

Please call LEE COUNTY SPORTS - 239-541-1800 for "Special" discounted rates or go to the Lee County Sports Housing web site to view the available hotels


Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Sept 3-4

Flames Labor Day Double Double

Christina Park

Lakeland

2 Seeding Games into Double Elimination

Host Hotel: Contact Jerry

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Sept 3-4

Support-4-Richard Fundraiser

South County Regional Park • Map Location

Boca Raton

3 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

(SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

Gordon Patterson

561.313.6983

Sept 3

USSSA Jax Fall KICKOFF - ONE DAY

2 into 1

Cecil Field Complex

Jacksonville

2 Seeding Games into Single Elimination

Vince Tucker

904.591.3502

Aug 20-21

Bombers Bye Bye Summer Brawl

Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex

Clearwater

 

Results: 11U 15U • HS

 

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

Aug 13-14

Back to School Bash

Highlands County Sports Complex

Sebring

 

Results: 11U13U15U

Jerry Clipse

941.497.4260 (H)

941.408.5913 (C)

     

 

2012 Schedule in Developmentfont

If you are interested in hosting a tournament in the upcoming 2012 season, please contact Gordon Patterson, Stephen Schiller, Lisa Walt, Mike Via, Jerry Clipse, Vince Tucker, or Dennis Browning.

 

You may have to refresh this page if your browser stored this page in cache. Press F5 to refresh or clear your cache files.

Follow us on
Twitter & Facebook

 Follow us on TwitterFollow us on Facebook

Sanction Your Team
Sanction Your Team TodayClick here to view step-by-step instructions on how to sanction your team.

NOTE: You are strongly encouraged to pay by credit card ($30) online. If you do not have a credit card, see instructions
here
.

LINKS